Research Conflict of Interest Committee

 

Voting Members

Leigh Johnson, Ph.D., Chair September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2022
Tania Ghani, M.S., CIP, Vice Chair Representing the Office of Research Compliance
Michael Forster, Ph.D. September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2023
Jin Liu, Ph.D. May 1, 2018 – August 31, 2021
Rajesh Nandy, Ph.D. September 1, 2019 – August 31, 2022
Scott Walters, Ph.D. September 1, 2020 – August 31, 2023
Eric McNair, M.B.A. Representing the Office of Research Development & Commercialization
Katrina Gordon, Ph.D. Representing the Office of Research Development & Commercialization
Su Cole Representing the Office of Sponsored Programs

Ex Officio

Brian Gladue, Ph.D. Vice President for Research & Innovation

Administrator

Anna Laurent, M.S. Research Compliance Officer

click to download a copy of this file

Click to download a PDF version of this list.